UNITED STATES
[…] On April 8, 1996, DOL filed a Partial Settlement Agreement between DOL and Prime Contractor, a proposed Decision and Order pursuant to Partial Settlement Agreement and Administrator's Motion for Entry of Decision and Order on Administrator's Findings Pursuant to 29 C.F.R. § 5.11(d). A separate Decision and Order is being issued simultaneously pursuant to the Partial Settlement Agreement between DOL and Prime Contractor. Seaway Plumbing & Heating, Inc. and Steve Williams have failed to respond to the Administrator's Charging Letter. In accordance with 29 C.F.R. § 5.11(d) which states:

If a timely response to the Administrator's findings or ruling is not made or a timely petition for review is not filed, the Administrator's findings and/or ruling shall be final . . .

29 C.F.R. § 5.11(d). Accordingly, it is hereby ORDERED that the findings in the Administrator's Charging Letter, attached, are final as to Seaway Plumbing & Heating, Inc. and Steve Williams.